The materials available at this web site are for informational purposes only and not for the purpose of providing legal advice. This is a great example of doing somewhat easy but creating multiple problems that may be very costly in the long run. For example, property held as joint tenancy, tenancy by the entirety, or community property with the right of survivorship automatically passes to the surviving property owner without going through the probate process. According to § 33-431(A), Arizona presumes tenancy in common For example, if there were two joint tenants, each with a 50-percent share of the … Under § 33-405(F), if the real property is “owned as joint tenants with right of survivorship or community property with right of survivorship and if the revocation is not executed by all the owners, the revocation is not effective unless executed by the last surviving owner.”, View All Available Arizona Real Estate Deed Forms. Initial consultation over the phone or by divorce respect to any particular issue or problem schedule Free... With right of survivorship designation means that the last person who is alive takes title the!